Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:48:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:48:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-MTP Link Express -Linking / De-linking @ SA. 16525/26 serves as Link to MAS-MTP nilgiri exp

8068/Σ SBC - MTP Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12658 Chennai Mail*^~  Sep 01 2012 (17:10)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 790 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 22m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 20h 53m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 531 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express (PT)/16526
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+620:12+72m??14.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+1820:24+182m??114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+1920:36+191m??123.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2120:54+211m??143.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+1721:25+172m??170.086812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2121:50+221m??1104.037688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#8/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+1023:00+132m??1146.083394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#9/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  00:22+2200:25+233m??2259.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671
0 intermediate stations00:-250.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+1??2259.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m??2328.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3422:50+342m??2389.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:57205.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2301:50+243m??3594.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3102:50+393m??3653.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+3903:35+392m??3703.065306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#16/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:19+3904:20+391m??3751.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1005:15+1815m??3754.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/--/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:20+3905:20+390m??3757.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#19/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (2 PFs)•  06:15-1-??3790.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.