Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:19:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur is in Bangalore only, just 5 km away

8072/Σ Bangalore-Chennai to Sahibganj Jharkhand Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 01 2012 (19:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2369 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 32m Distance: 2236 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat Junction  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 53073/Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 133 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 00:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+8??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+3200:35+332m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+3501:30+362m??277.027812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-2404:25+210m??2152.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1007:10+240m??2237.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+1508:05+172m??2298.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1210:00+930m??2366.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+1115m??2798.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+4219:12+422m??2947.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1723:05+2920m??21148.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3400:05+332m??31209.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2901:00+282m??31278.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+3002:12+312m??31351.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3903:10+395m??31426.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+4904:07+492m??31502.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3605:35+3420m??31573.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2906:10+335m??31592.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5106:45+515m??31620.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0407:34+1:042m??31692.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+3308:57+352m??31735.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#21/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  09:41+4309:43+432m??31798.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:3611:35+1:4215m??31914.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+5213:10+522m??32022.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1:3514:25+1:3730m??32029.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+2:2616:29+2:245m??32175.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+2:5117:29+2:562m??32236.06540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53073
0 intermediate stations-17:-290.0
#27/==/RPH»Rampurhat Junction (3 PFs)»  -20:45+29??32236.05840mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  20:52+3620:53+371m??32243.04944mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  21:02+3821:04+382m??32250.06646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  21:12+3921:13+391m??32259.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  21:20+4421:21+451m??32266.06035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  21:26+4221:27+431m??32271.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  21:33+4621:34+461m??32278.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  21:40+4721:41+471m??32283.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  21:48+4521:50+452m??32289.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  21:55+4821:56+481m??32293.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  22:03+5122:04+511m??32301.01540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#38%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  22:31+1822:32+181m??32307.04930mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:41+2322:47+216m??32315.04336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#40%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  22:58+2422:59+241m??32323.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  23:03+2723:04+281m??32326.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:11+2923:12+301m??32331.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  23:20+3023:21+301m??32336.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#44%==%TLJTaljhari  23:29+2923:30+291m??32341.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  23:39+2923:40+291m??32348.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  23:49+3523:50+291m??32355.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  23:58+2823:59+281m??32361.02245mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#48%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  00:20+18-??42369.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.