Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:59:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:59:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur is just only 5km away from Bangalore City

8073/Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur (via Rampur Hat) Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 01 2012 (19:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2671 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 32m Distance: 2236 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat Junction  Buffer: 6h 28m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55-??10.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??277.027812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m??2152.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-07:10-40m??2237.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??2298.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30-10:00-30m??2367.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m??2798.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??2947.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45-23:05-20m??21148.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??31209.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??31279.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10-02:12-2m??31351.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m??31426.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05-04:07-2m??31502.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15-05:35-20m??31573.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m??31592.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??31620.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32-07:34-2m??31692.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55-08:57-2m??31736.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m??31798.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20-11:35-15m??31914.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32022.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55-14:25-30m??32029.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59147.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24-16:29-5m??32176.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27-17:29-2m??32236.06540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023 - Buffer: 6h 28m
0 intermediate stations06:210.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??32236.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#28%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36-00:37-1m??42289.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#29%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26-01:31-5m??42315.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45-01:46-1m??42331.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#31%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m??42369.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#32!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10-03:11-1m??42393.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#33!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43-03:44-1m??42413.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#34!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:30-15m??42443.06550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#35%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43-04:44-1m??42457.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55-04:56-1m??42467.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#37%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17-05:18-1m??42485.03042mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#38!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40-05:55-15m??42496.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??42508.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20-06:21-1m??42518.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#41%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31-06:32-1m??42525.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??42529.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#43%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??42541.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#44/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m??42543.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#45%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51-07:52-1m??42558.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??42568.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??42583.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#48%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??42593.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#49%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??42612.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m??42629.067100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#51%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??42647.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#52/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45--??42671.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.