Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:17:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily and alternate route to Coimbatore

8082/Σ Trivandrum-Karur/Erode ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 01 2012 (19:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 603 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 144 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22667/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10-??10.04512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33-16:34-1m??117.07528mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??138.06323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10-17:11-1m??153.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50-18:00-10m??171.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16-18:17-1m??184.05679mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m??194.05395mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??1102.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1116.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45-19:55-10m??1144.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/22667 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-22:40-5m??1144.05044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#13%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)23:15-23:35-20m??1173.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m??2209.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2231.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??2258.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#17%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??2301.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2363.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2437.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m??2452.067156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??2502.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??2553.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#23/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00--??2603.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.