Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:35:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:35:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

8099/Σ Rameswaram-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Sep 02 2012 (00:06)
54
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  58 halts  Distance: 3012 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+409:00+82m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+1109:30+121m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+110:10+95m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+810:35+91m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-511:35+95m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+1012:10+111m??1212.04290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:25-1513:30+05m??1265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+1114:15+112m??1314.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:53+3214:55+432m??1354.04432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+3615:40+392m??1385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+4516:02+481m??1405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+5117:10+512m??1465.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4042.0
#15|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+155m??1507.05045mSR, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:10159.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)22:05-422:30+325m??1666.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-501:17+22m??2808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1001:43+111m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+205:40+610m??21101.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1606:20+1415m??21101.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3907:32+392m??21201.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2909:10+312m??21309.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4210:25+431m??21410.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5010:37+501m??21424.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4811:00+511m??21443.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+5111:26+531m??21482.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2313:15+2410m??21552.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2513:35+261m??21566.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4314:35+451m??21651.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3515:20+371m??21684.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3617:00+3315m??21760.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+5118:15+551m??21865.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:0219:19+1:042m??21929.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:1019:35+1:131m??21952.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:1120:15+1:112m??21989.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3222:20+395m??22059.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3900:10+405m??32151.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#38/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+402m??32352.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4504:30+4912m??32443.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#40/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1506:03+1:165m??32557.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#41/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2706:35+1:282m??32605.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5808:20+1:015m??32663.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#43/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:3208:44+1:322m??32681.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#44/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:4710:05+1:5120m??32735.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#45/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:0510:32+2:062m??32746.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#46/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:0811:05+2:082m??32771.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#47/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3712:25+2:385m??32860.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#48/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:5012:51+2:522m??32888.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#49/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:0413:45+3:035m??32948.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#50/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0914:08+3:092m??32978.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#51/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:24-??33012.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.