Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. Telescopic

8100/Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Sep 02 2012 (00:13)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 4023 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 2
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 17:45 +4 nights
Platform# 17
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0210.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+023:55+02m0154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+000:25+11m0289.04842mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+001:00+35m12113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+201:27+21m02134.061105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02+002:03+01m12170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+102:25+02m12175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+002:57+01m12212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+304:15+35m42265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+905:00+102m32314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+1305:35+142m12354.01932mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:13+507:15+52m22385.08016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:30+707:31+71m12405.0796mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:44+707:45+71m12422.0538mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#15%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:29+508:30+51m12460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#16%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+110:00+15m22507.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)10:58+211:00+02m02575.09348mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+311:25+32m52610.04440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40+213:00+120m52666.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+015:52+02m22808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+216:18+31m22846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+617:45+61m12963.089 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+718:58+71m021070.028 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+120:20+015m021101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Falaknuma Express (PT)/12704 - Buffer: 23m
279 intermediate stations01:051691.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1921:40+2515m042792.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3622:27+371m242852.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3823:01+391m242899.04118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#28/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2600:03+271m352941.07923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+341m152991.05417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1403:50+1520m853141.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2304:55+215m053203.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:48+1905:50+192m053272.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+262m053345.08828mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#34/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+3007:28+302m053395.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+3407:55+345m153420.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:50+4208:52+422m353496.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4610:20+4520m253567.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:45+4710:50+485m253586.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+5211:25+525m153614.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:20+1:0312:22+1:032m153686.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+1:0013:07+1:022m153729.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1713:53+1:172m353792.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  15:25+1:1715:30+1:145m653908.07642mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:1416:56+1:141m454015.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+1:06-1754023.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.