Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast. reliable. 4 days a week. _____ use Chennai duronto/Chennai Rajdhani/Chennai Garibrath from Chennai

8115/Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-UMB-ASR 4 days fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 02 2012 (14:15)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12459/New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50-312:00+110m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39-514:40+41m??1639.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+018:00+410m??1882.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1920:45+2010m??11091.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3002:10+2910m??21481.089498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+3005:31+325m??21773.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:0806:32+1:082m??21870.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+1:1207:57+1:132m??21988.076172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:25+1:02-??22176.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express/12459
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:40+27??22176.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+4914:30+512m??22220.042227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+2615:37+272m??22266.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#14/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:01+2916:03+292m??22300.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:31+3016:33+372m??22333.060259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+4317:20+445m??22375.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  17:32+4717:34+472m??22383.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:49+4617:51+462m??22403.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#19/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+4118:14+412m??22429.056270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+5319:23+575m??22489.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+5419:38+532m??22502.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+5319:58+532m??22525.053243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#23/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+5720:25+583m??22546.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#24/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+5120:59+512m??22582.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#25/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+41-??22624.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.