Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly**

8116/Σ Kochuveli Pune Rainy Season Sampark Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 02 2012 (14:16)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 3208 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1442 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 12125/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# 1
 M    S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 19:50 +2 nights
Platform# 5
 M W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12217
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+2110.05712mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:20+710:25+75m2157.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1011:05+102m1198.07411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:40+1411:43+143m11142.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1113:00+125m21199.0683mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:05+2614:08+273m21273.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+2915:05+295m61306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLT•Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)•  16:20+3216:25+325m31392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+3217:55+325m11481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+3818:50+382m21567.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:05+3220:15+3310m21614.04224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+3221:46+332m11677.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+3701:30+3810m12928.0679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+4605:05+475m021164.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+5411:00+565m721442.036 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
Pragati Express/12125 - Buffer: 6m
293 intermediate stations06:291646.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:29+2717:30+281m733088.035 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#17/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)18:18+918:20+152m133116.06055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:48+2218:50+222m133144.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  19:38+2319:39+231m233205.013552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#20/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  19:50+21-533208.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.