Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:09:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:09:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NO DIRECT LINK FROM JODHPUR TO ENTIRE SOUTH TAMILNADU EXCEPT CHENNAI.THIS WILL PROVIDE DIRECT WEEKLY CONNECTION.ENOUGH BUFFER IN EGMORE.

8118/Σ JODHPUR-RAMESWARAM WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Sep 02 2012 (14:32)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 3018 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2352 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/22664
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+26??10.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+222m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+2322:42+235m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+3123:15+372m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+3600:24+352m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+4201:11+422m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+3502:13+3410m??2270.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0952.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+2203:27+205m??2322.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3404:20+342m??2387.03193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35+607:00+425m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+209:19+55m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:01129.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+1:1011:30+1:1110m??2685.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+1:3413:53+1:355m??2846.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+1:0517:45+1:112m??2996.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:1418:25+1:1715m??21020.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+1:1320:25+1:135m??21159.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45+5821:50+1:075m??21238.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-823:18+63m??21333.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52133.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-1102:20+210m??31466.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:25243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+1:2205:50+1:195m??31709.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+1:2707:30+1:272m??31817.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+1:0809:35+1:0815m??31917.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)11:30+1:2511:31+1:251m??32055.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:27117.0
#24/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  12:58+1113:00+112m??32172.04321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+1:1413:55+1:152m??32210.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:25+1:24-??32352.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-??32352.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??32377.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??32408.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??32443.07148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??42511.05745mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#32|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??42557.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#33|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m??42596.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??42613.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#35|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??42633.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#36|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??42664.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#37|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??42703.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#38/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??42753.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#39|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??42806.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#40|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??42832.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#41|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??42843.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#42|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??42848.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??42861.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#44|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??42884.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#45|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??42904.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#46|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??42928.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#47|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??42964.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#48|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??43000.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#49|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??43007.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1511.0
#50|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??43018.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.