Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY CHAIN.PROVIDE LINK TO MDU-TEN-NCJ

8119/Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(KANNIYAKUMARI)WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Sep 02 2012 (14:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 3147 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2352 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/22664
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35-??10.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37-22:42-5m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09-01:11-2m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03-02:13-10m??2270.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0952.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22-03:27-5m??2322.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2387.03193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35-07:00-25m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14-09:19-5m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:01129.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20-11:30-10m??2685.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48-13:53-5m??2846.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??2996.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m??21020.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20-20:25-5m??21159.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m??21238.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:18-3m??21333.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52133.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??31466.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:25243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m??31709.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??31817.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20-09:35-15m??31917.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)11:30-11:31-1m??32055.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:27117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??32172.04321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??32210.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:25--??32352.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50-??32352.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??32377.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??32408.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??32432.07326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??32443.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#32/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??32473.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??32511.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#34/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??32565.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#35/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??42689.06386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#36/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??42783.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??42805.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??42845.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#39%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??42863.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??42889.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??42916.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??42937.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#43%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??42959.05990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??42973.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#45/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m??43002.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#46%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??43030.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#47%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??43045.05396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??43053.06895mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??43063.01679mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#50/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-09:55-10m??43076.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#51/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15-10:16-1m??43094.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??43109.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#53/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45-10:46-1m??43117.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#54/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??43130.01928mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#55/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55--??43147.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.