Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:07:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:07:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This will give morning fast connectivity to Mumbai On Tuesdays and Friday

812/Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hadi*^~  Jan 06 2012 (15:32)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 13m  12 halts  Distance: 1783 km  1 xfers
#1. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:33 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)/12601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20+0??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49+1920:50+201m??142.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+3021:10+302m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+351m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+4022:00+402m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m??1214.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3000:55+313m??2335.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+395m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+3602:40+362m??2444.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+312m??2488.043401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+2704:45+285m??2538.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+312m??2569.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50+1406:00+3410m??2582.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14/==/PTB•Pattambi (2 PFs)•  06:13+3806:15+372m??2593.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+3706:35+382m??2612.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+3606:55+362m??2627.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+3707:05+362m??2635.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+3707:15+362m??2643.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+3507:35+361m??2658.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+3308:00+345m??2668.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+3608:25+361m??2692.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+4708:40+492m??2714.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+5308:50+541m??2727.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+5909:00+1:012m??2736.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+5209:40+565m??2757.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+5710:00+571m??2779.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+5310:15+542m??2791.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+5410:30+571m??2806.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0210:45+1:032m??2820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0311:05+1:042m??2843.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#31/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  12:25+38-??2889.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)/12134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -16:45+12??2889.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:18+222m??2910.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+312m??2951.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:27+2918:28+321m??2983.011814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1734.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:45+018:47+02m??21017.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:17+3519:18+381m??21032.07815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#38%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  20:00+4520:02+452m??21087.07522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:46+5520:48+552m??21142.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#40%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:50+1:1210m??21202.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06125.0
#41%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  23:56+1:2323:58+1:262m??21327.04947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:17111.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2502:20+1:285m??31438.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05278.0
#43%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4208:30+475m??31716.03511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:27+2609:30+253m??31749.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:33+32-??31783.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.