Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad is just km from Hyderabad, journey is only 30min .

8123/Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ Bhagalpur to Hyderabad Anga Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 02 2012 (15:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 35h 13m Distance: 1790 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50-??10.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36-20:38-2m??140.06814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38-21:43-5m??1107.06037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16-22:17-1m??1140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#5/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37-22:42-5m??1159.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:09-23:11-2m??1192.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m??1207.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??1219.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#9%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36-00:37-1m??2272.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#10%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26-01:31-5m??2298.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45-01:46-1m??2315.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m??2353.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#13!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10-03:11-1m??2376.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#14!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43-03:44-1m??2397.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#15!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:30-15m??2427.06550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43-04:44-1m??2441.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55-04:56-1m??2451.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17-05:18-1m??2468.03042mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40-05:55-15m??2480.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??2491.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20-06:21-1m??2502.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31-06:32-1m??2509.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??2513.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#24%==%KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  07:15-07:25-10m??2525.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 3h 42m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??2525.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??2578.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07-13:12-5m??2623.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37-13:42-5m??2652.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#29/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m??2708.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13-16:18-5m??2771.022236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1750.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35-18:45-10m??2821.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#32/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??2873.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#33/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:25-15m??2933.054635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10172.0
#34/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??31105.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??31206.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:40-15m??31410.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??31521.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#38|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??31564.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55-11:15-20m??31699.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10-15:30-20m??31949.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??32019.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??32077.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??32091.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m??32184.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:29131.0
#45/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10--??32315.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.