Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:12:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:12:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and speedy chain.

8124/Σ amritsar-hyderabad super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 02 2012 (15:46)
48
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 2125 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1:06110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1:1606:45+1:162m2142.059237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:1307:27+1:135m2178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:1407:37+1:142m2183.076 NRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:1607:52+1:162m11100.075244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:1808:12+1:182m11122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:1608:40+1:175m11136.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:2309:35+1:232m21196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+1:2609:59+1:281m21221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+1:2710:22+1:272m11241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+1:3010:55+1:3210m21249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  11:34+1:3711:36+1:382m21291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+1:4112:03+1:412m11324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+1:3912:34+1:402m41359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:06+1:4613:08+1:462m11404.056 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/SZM•Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)•  13:51+1:4913:53+1:492m21444.011219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:15+1:52-51448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+3441448.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+4619:25+472m11589.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1:1020:13+1:133m11643.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+1:2122:00+1:223m11761.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:3123:35+1:3010m21859.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1:5403:30+1:5410m121151.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+2:0309:45+2:0610m021541.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:38195.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:23+2:1012:26+2:093m121736.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:4213:30+1:4310m021749.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+2:0314:20+2:032m221819.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+2:0214:55+2:012m221858.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+1:5315:15+2:012m221878.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0715:25+2:062m221891.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2:0316:47+2:052m221984.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+1:4419:05+1:425m822116.019539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#33/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+1:54-622125.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.