Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:13:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:13:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune ADI Mid Night

8137/Σ Pune ADI Mid Night ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 02 2012 (17:51)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2332 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 1846 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 17m
#2. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 43m Distance: 486 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 2
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S  W  S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+2210.06544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:27+415:28+41m0129.07870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:56+715:57+91m0165.010890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1222.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:09+1916:10+211m0187.08165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2816:32+302m01114.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1417:45+145m11157.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+2718:50+285m21219.057287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:08+1520:10+162m11293.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:30+1021:40+2510m41358.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2622:35+265m01418.034283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+322m02484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4202:10+432m12577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4303:20+432m02628.022911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:00+4506:30+5150m62643.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  07:28+807:30+92m02707.073825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+192m12777.038859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+155m02803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+152m22842.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m22848.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:38+1911:40+202m02963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:03+1612:05+172m02976.070551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:25+2012:27+202m02999.075582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  12:53+2112:55+212m021032.033558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1575.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:10+015:15+105m121107.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+192m121127.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#26|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+171m121164.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#27|==|LD•Londa Junction (3 PFs)•  17:03+1317:05+152m021198.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+142m221249.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+1618:55+171m121307.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#30!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+101m121353.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+220:50+105m121386.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+123m121393.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#33!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+121m121434.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+922:10+102m121461.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#35!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+423:10+53m021520.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-702:15+65m131666.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+101m231729.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1604:50+152m431804.051 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:40+12-731846.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953 - Buffer: 4m
5 intermediate stations05:550.0
#40/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+205:57+32m331846.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:25+006:27+32m431870.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#42/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+507:28+52m231938.06916mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#43/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+407:49+52m131960.04512mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#44/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16-108:18+42m231980.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+608:33+72m231997.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+808:45+82m132008.06427mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+1008:56+92m132018.05620mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#48/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:14+809:16+112m232034.06412mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#49/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+102m132052.08411mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#50/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+1109:52+102m132073.05814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#51/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+510:28+55m132103.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#52/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+122m132127.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1410:57+142m132135.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#54/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+1611:11+162m132153.04720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#55/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1511:25+152m332162.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#56/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:44+1711:46+162m232188.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#57/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:57+1711:59+162m232203.05630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:31+1712:36+175m232233.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#59/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:09+1913:11+192m232268.05845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  13:19+1913:21+182m032275.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#61/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:31+1813:33+182m232286.07537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#62/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:47+1713:49+172m332304.06935mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#63/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:59+1814:01+172m232315.04739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#64/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+142m132329.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#65/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:40+15-232332.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.