Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:22:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:22:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune ADI Mid Night

8137/Σ Pune ADI Mid Night ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 02 2012 (17:51)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2333 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1846 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 17m
#2. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 43m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 2
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S  W  S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:55+1210.011644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+615:11+71m0129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+515:45+101m0165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+1316:05+181m0187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+2916:25+302m01114.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1917:30+205m11157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+518:50+75m21219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1620:10+163m11293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-221:35+2410m41358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2322:35+235m01418.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+262m02484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4502:10+472m12577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4203:20+452m02628.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2606:30+0135m62643.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+107:32+32m02707.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1208:35+142m12777.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+155m02803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+152m22842.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+142m22848.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+202m02963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1512:10+182m02976.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1512:40+152m02999.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m021032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-915:20+65m121107.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1815:40+182m121127.059737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+152m121164.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27|==|LD•Londa Junction (3 PFs)•  17:08+1417:10+162m021197.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+252m221249.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2718:55+281m121307.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#30!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2119:40+211m121353.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1020:50+165m121386.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1821:05+183m121393.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#33!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1921:40+201m121434.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1722:10+172m121461.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#35!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1723:10+173m021520.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-502:15+145m131665.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+131m231729.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+2104:50+202m431803.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:40+10-731846.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953 - Buffer: 4m
4 intermediate stations05:550.0
#40/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+405:57+52m331846.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:25+406:27+62m431870.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#42/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+507:28+52m231938.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#43/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+707:49+72m131960.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#44/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16+308:18+82m231980.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+808:33+82m231997.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+908:45+92m132008.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+1008:56+102m132018.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#48/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16+609:21+75m232034.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#49/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+102m132053.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#50/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+1009:52+102m132074.05814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#51/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+310:28+45m132103.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#52/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1510:48+142m132127.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1610:57+152m132135.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#54/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+1811:11+182m132153.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#55/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1711:25+172m332163.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#56/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42+2211:44+212m232188.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#57/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55+2211:57+212m232203.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:32+1912:37+205m232233.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#59/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1913:12+182m232269.07845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#60/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+182m032276.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#61/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+1613:34+162m232287.08837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#62/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:46+1613:48+152m332305.06935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#63/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:58+1614:00+152m232316.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#64/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:21+314:23+32m132330.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#65/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:40+9-232333.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.