Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shabadi and Express

814/Σ Chennai-JogFalls Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 06 2012 (16:03)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 633 km  1 xfers
#1. 12027/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16227/Mysuru- Talguppa (Via Bangalore) Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 26 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express/12027
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:30-??10.01008mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:18130.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1130.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
39 intermediate stations03:19225.0
#3/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1355.013927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  22:30--??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru- Talguppa (Via Bangalore) Express/16227 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations22:380.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  22:38-23:00-22m??1359.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1362.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1365.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#8|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2428.054825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1971.0
#9!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m??2499.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#10!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30-02:40-10m??2525.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??2570.058805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??2595.046679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#13|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2615.070591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m??2631.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#15|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  04:45-04:50-5m??2633.052579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.