Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 24, 2018 07:49:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 24, 2018 07:49:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A weekly chain to connect east up and north bihar. Fast and telescopic.

8147/Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Link Exp ΣChain


Created: Sep 02 2012 (19:14) by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 22m  12 halts  Distance: 2017 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12165/Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 42m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 05:23
(Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
(Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 1
  T  FS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12538/Bapudham SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 07:45
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1,2
 M W F 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45
(Avg 5h 48m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)/12165
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -05:23+0??10.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane  05:38+405:40+42m??117.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  06:05+1006:08+133m??135.04711mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4581.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri  07:53+507:55+102m??1116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road  08:43+1008:45+122m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction  09:35+1809:40+195m??1240.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction  11:18+5311:20+552m??1400.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  11:55+4912:05+5010m??1424.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:55307.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction17:00+2217:10+2810m??1731.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#10/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  20:40+3320:50+3610m??1976.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction  22:08+4522:10+472m??11067.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction  23:45+3923:55+4210m??11165.045321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55178.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction03:50+5104:15+5425m??21343.058101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#14/--/JNH•Janghai Junction•  05:17+1:1805:19+1:192m??21402.05793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#15/==/BOYBhadohi  05:51+1:2905:52+1:301m??21433.03789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  07:05+1:26-??21477.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bapudham SF Express/12538 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations07:400.0
#17!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction  07:40+707:45+85m??21477.07482mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#18!%%!%MAUMau Junction  09:00+4309:05+445m??21570.06875mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  10:23+5010:25+512m??21659.04278mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction11:35+1:1411:55+1:1120m??21708.04884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#21!==!BUGBagaha  14:09+2:1214:11+2:132m??21816.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#22!==!HIRHarinagar  14:33+2:3014:35+2:342m??21842.05297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23!==!NKENarkatiaganj Junction  14:53+2:4614:58+2:485m??21857.07988mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24!==!CAIChanpatia  15:13+2:5815:15+3:002m??21877.08581mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#25!==!BTHBettiah  15:27+3:1515:32+3:195m??21894.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26!==!SGLSagauli Junction  15:52+3:3315:54+3:382m??21917.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27!%%!%BMKIBapudham Motihari  16:10+4:0116:15+4:065m??21937.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#28!%%!%CAAChakia  16:38+4:5316:40+4:532m??21969.04466mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#29!%%!%MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction•  17:45+5:48-??22017.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.