Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:00:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:00:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

8151/Σ Mangalore Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 02 2012 (23:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1007 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 53m Distance: 773 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S  W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+1:36110.07316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1:4823:00+1:472m1146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+1:4923:20+1:502m0169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1:5223:30+1:521m0178.03914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+1:5023:40+1:522m0184.06812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:53+1:5123:55+1:512m2198.0969mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1:5600:08+1:571m22118.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1:5000:35+1:505m32132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+1:5200:55+1:522m22153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+1:5001:15+1:502m12175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1:4502:10+1:465m12221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1:5302:40+1:561m02246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:58+1:5803:00+2:032m02262.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:13+2:0603:15+2:062m02277.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:5704:05+1:5810m02307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:23+2:0004:25+1:592m02320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:50+2:0004:55+2:005m22351.036 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2450.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1:3906:20+1:411m02401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•06:32+1:4306:35+1:443m22407.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+1:5107:20+1:522m22458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:4608:12+1:492m12508.047174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1:4608:40+1:461m02529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1:4909:15+1:493m12568.066283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi (3 PFs)  09:54+1:5009:55+1:501m02611.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  10:09+1:5310:10+1:541m22633.083401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+1:5110:45+1:521m22681.025392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1:5611:05+1:582m02688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2:0212:15+2:022m22773.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Pamani Express/17408 - Buffer: 48m
101 intermediate stations01:25129.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-313:45+95m43902.045215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#30/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:29+614:30+101m03935.037305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#31/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+715:20+191m13965.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#32/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  16:35-6-031007.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.