Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

8155/Σ Hubli Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 02 2012 (23:56)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 806 km  1 xfers
#1. 22697/Hubballi - Chennai Express
Travel Time: 13h 3m Distance: 701 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 77264/Vellore Cant - Tirupati Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
      S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Chennai Express/22697
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:25+0??10.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+3321:35+332m??175.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+3122:07+321m??1108.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2922:35+292m??1131.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+3022:53+302m??1144.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+2100:40+212m??2259.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1601:35+285m??2304.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+262m??2329.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:23+2203:25+232m??2400.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+405:30+330m??2464.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+1605:55+172m??2479.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+2606:10+262m??2485.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+1007:10+102m??2541.062812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+008:25+52m??2616.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#15/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  09:28+1209:30+132m??2701.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cant - Tirupati Passenger/77264 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??2701.096215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#17/--/BUMBomma Samudram (1 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m??2711.041243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  10:51-10:52-1m??2717.060283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/--/PYXPeyanapalli (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??2723.028300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#20/--/SIESiddampalli (1 PFs)  11:06-11:07-1m??2726.046307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??2734.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#22/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??2748.047313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#23/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??2764.052371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#24/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2776.047289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25/--/KENKotala  12:29-12:30-1m??2791.026216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#26/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??2794.0103209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#27/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  12:44-12:45-1m??2804.05160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#28/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  13:05--??2806.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.