Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:19:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:19:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

8158/Σ Vasco Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 03 2012 (00:03)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1005 km  1 xfers
#1. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 18h 58m Distance: 900 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 77264/Vellore Cant - Tirupati Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -14:30+7??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+415:20+95m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2515:30+252m??140.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+225m??158.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+3017:10+305m??184.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+3017:50+285m??1109.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2219:20+242m??1179.022737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-220:25+1010m??1199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+3821:35+382m??1274.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+3622:07+371m??1307.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+3522:35+352m??1330.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+3622:53+372m??1343.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+292m??2458.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#14|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2601:35+385m??2503.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#15!==!TTR•Tiptur (4 PFs)•  02:09+2902:10+291m??2529.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:23+2003:25+222m??2599.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+505:30+730m??2663.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+1805:55+182m??2678.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+3106:10+312m??2684.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+1507:10+152m??2740.062812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+508:25+82m??2815.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1109:30+112m??2900.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cant - Tirupati Passenger/77264 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??2900.096215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#24/--/BUMBomma Samudram (1 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m??2910.041243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  10:51-10:52-1m??2916.060283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/--/PYXPeyanapalli (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??2922.028300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27/--/SIESiddampalli (1 PFs)  11:06-11:07-1m??2925.046307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??2933.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#29/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??2947.047313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#30/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??2963.052371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2975.047289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#32/--/KENKotala  12:29-12:30-1m??2990.026216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??2993.0103209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#34/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  12:44-12:45-1m??21003.05160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#35/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  13:05--??21005.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.