Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:43:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:43:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest chain connecting bezawada and magalore

8163/Σ navjeevan mangalore super fast express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Sep 03 2012 (00:27)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2781 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1892 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+1610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1407:24+142m1146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1507:41+152m1165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+165m51100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1509:36+172m21180.06120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1710:35+1710m21230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2110:44+232m31234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3711:32+362m11291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1513:23+185m21391.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3113:58+342m11425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-715:58+22m11486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+417:00+122m31541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1317:35+1510m61565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+152m21614.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+162m21642.081268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1719:10+172m21666.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1719:45+195m21703.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#18/==/MZR•Murtizapur Junction (4 PFs)•  20:13+2020:15+202m21741.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+621:10+85m21782.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+2221:41+222m01828.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)21:55+1521:57+152m01848.064273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1622:28+183m21878.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1323:09+142m01911.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#24/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1423:41+142m01950.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2700:10+272m02996.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-901:20+410m121010.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+2902:05+292m221080.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2603:00+262m221138.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4104:40+395m221253.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+5105:23+502m121313.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+4606:06+462m121361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+709:00+815m121461.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+2009:28+202m321493.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#34/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3709:55+362m221535.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3710:12+372m221550.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+342m321600.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#37/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5011:42+502m221666.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2312:40+242m321716.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+913:45+85m121755.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#40/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+2214:25+222m221810.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#41/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+13-1021892.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)/12685
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+1321892.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+2418:35+242m122022.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#44/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  20:38+2220:40+222m222161.072401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2521:40+255m022227.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2322:45+255m222286.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+2423:30+242m122336.042306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#48/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1700:35+192m032380.043401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+1101:50+125m232430.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+1102:45+1210m432474.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#51/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+703:35+92m032519.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#52/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+404:25+95m132560.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#53/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+1205:10+141m232606.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#54/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+1905:30+201m132629.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#55/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+1106:15+910m132649.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#56/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+406:50+72m132683.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#57/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+1207:20+122m032712.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#58/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+1507:40+152m232735.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#59/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  09:05+10-332781.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.