Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:38:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:38:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest chain

8165/Σ A one mangalore express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Sep 03 2012 (00:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 4998 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 65h 0m Distance: 3368 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 1
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 09:05 +5 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05+0110.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+000:12+010m0242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+003:10+010m12199.048118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58+004:00+02m02237.059102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11+005:18+07m02307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55+005:57+02m02344.031177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+007:05+05m02376.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09+010:11+02m02500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30+011:45+015m02557.07059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:52130.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:37+013:39+02m02687.04149mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+015:05+010m02739.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+015:35+02m02767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+016:55+05m02848.03453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:55168.0
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+022:05+015m321016.077114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0887.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  23:13+023:15+02m021103.05453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:45148.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+002:15+015m031251.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+004:50+05m131375.04340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGR•Durgapur (5 PFs)•↵¶07:35+008:00+025m131493.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+009:05+015m431535.045114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+010:05+05m431577.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+010:52+02m031630.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+012:04+02m031732.02052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5117.0
#23/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+012:57+02m331749.08748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:17112.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:14+014:16+02m331861.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+015:20+02m031924.08722mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:20115.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+016:45+05m332039.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+017:25+05m432067.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+018:10+015m432086.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:50+019:55+05m232233.03626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations02:0575.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+022:02+02m032308.08628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+022:55+02m032381.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+023:52+02m032450.04766mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+001:30+020m342511.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+002:02+02m042529.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:32133.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+003:35+01m342662.06717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+004:22+02m142712.07023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+005:40+01m342801.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+007:35+020m042861.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+009:15+01m343000.0101 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09116.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+010:25+01m343116.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:45122.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+014:15+05m043238.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+016:10+05m143363.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)/12685 - Buffer: 6m
194 intermediate stations02:28875.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:38+1718:40+172m154238.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#44/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  20:38+2220:40+222m254377.069401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:37+2421:40+253m054443.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2922:45+305m254503.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+3123:30+312m154553.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#48/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:34+1900:35+231m064596.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+1601:50+165m264646.066 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+2102:40+2010m464690.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#51/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:28+1503:30+162m064735.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#52/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+1004:25+125m164777.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#53/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:08+1205:10+122m264823.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+2005:30+202m164845.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#55/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+1306:10+155m164866.05316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#56/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+506:50+82m164899.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#57/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+1107:20+112m064929.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#58/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+1207:40+122m264952.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#59/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  09:05+0-364998.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.