Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest chain

8165/Σ A one mangalore express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Sep 03 2012 (00:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 4128 km  1 xfers
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 65h 3m Distance: 3369 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 09:05 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02-700:12+110m??242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-603:10+410m??2199.048118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58-504:00+02m??2237.059102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11+2205:18+277m??2307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55+3405:57+352m??2344.031177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+1507:05+165m??2376.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09+1210:11+122m??2500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30+311:45+815m??2557.07359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+302m??2687.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+315:05+710m??2739.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+1115:35+122m??2767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+916:55+125m??2848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.0
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1022:05+1120m??21016.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+2523:13+252m??21104.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+802:15+615m??31252.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+604:50+55m??31376.04340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#18/==/DGR•Durgapur (5 PFs)•↵¶07:35+508:00+225m??31493.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-309:05+015m??31536.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+410:05+65m??31577.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+210:52+32m??31630.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+712:04+72m??31733.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#23/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+312:57+92m??31755.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+414:18+42m??31867.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+815:20+72m??31930.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+3816:42+395m??32045.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:0017:25+1:095m??32073.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:0818:10+1:1315m??32092.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:2320:02+1:235m??32239.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+2422:02+272m??32314.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+4022:55+402m??32387.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+4523:52+472m??32456.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+3601:30+3720m??42517.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+3802:02+392m??42534.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32134.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+5903:35+1:001m??42668.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+1:1104:22+1:122m??42718.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+1:1905:40+1:191m??42808.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+5807:35+5220m??42867.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1909:15+1:201m??43006.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+1:1710:25+1:171m??43123.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40122.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2414:10+335m??43245.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5116:10+512m??43369.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+2518:35+272m??43369.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#44/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  20:38+2220:40+222m??43508.072401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2721:40+265m??43574.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2622:45+295m??43634.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+272m??43684.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#48/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1700:35+202m??53727.043401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+1501:50+175m??53777.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+1702:45+1710m??53821.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#51/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+1303:35+152m??53866.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#52/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+1004:25+145m??53908.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#53/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+1705:10+191m??53954.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#54/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+2605:30+271m??53976.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#55/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+1706:15+1410m??53997.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#56/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+906:50+112m??54030.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#57/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+1607:20+182m??54060.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#58/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+2107:40+212m??54083.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#59/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  09:05+15-??54128.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.