Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, an alternative to Azad Hind. Convenient timings and safe buffer. Indrayani is always on time.

8168/Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAMAIL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 03 2012 (10:26)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 2051 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 44m
#2. 12809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 16m Distance: 1913 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 45 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+2??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+182m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+242m??192.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2720:52+252m??1138.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT)/12809 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2521:34+274m??1138.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#6/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:43+3522:45+412m??1205.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#7/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:23+2823:25+352m??1220.067589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#8/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:05+3900:07+402m??2265.057560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:13+4200:15+442m??2270.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:12+3901:15+393m??2343.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+4602:05+462m??2411.088351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0392.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+4803:10+482m??2503.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+4403:50+4610m??2527.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:46+3804:48+382m??2577.083251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  05:08+4205:10+422m??2605.090268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+4605:20+462m??2617.092276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:28+4805:30+482m??2629.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+4306:10+435m??2666.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4306:40+442m??2703.042303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:40+2007:45+205m??2745.078336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:20+2608:22+262m??2791.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+3008:39+302m??2811.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1509:22+163m??2840.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4379.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+311:25+320m??2919.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1812:11+182m??2981.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:27+1512:29+152m??2999.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#27/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:11+1313:16+125m??21049.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#28/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:10+2114:12+212m??21122.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:34+2314:36+222m??21153.037314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#30/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+415:30+75m??21184.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+1016:15+1010m??21221.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#32/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  17:03+1517:05+152m??21285.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+918:15+815m??21332.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:01+1419:03+142m??21384.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#35/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  19:24+2019:26+202m??21414.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#36/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  19:38+2419:40+232m??21430.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#37/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  20:04+2720:09+265m??21464.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#38/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  20:47+3620:49+352m??21524.015209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1521:40+195m??21536.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2523:13+2015m??21637.079198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:37+257m??31738.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2201:40+2010m??31800.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:35+2103:40+195m??31936.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:06+105:08+02m??32043.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:50+18-??32051.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.