Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly and fast connectivity.

8170/Σ DARJEELING MYSORE CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 03 2012 (11:21)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2101 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30-??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??187.07853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??1145.06438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22-09:23-1m??1271.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32-11:34-2m??1420.07355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35--??1566.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10-??1566.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-18:00-5m??1681.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25-19:27-2m??1797.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m??1860.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??1975.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??11003.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:35-15m??11022.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??21169.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#16/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??21244.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m??21386.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35-05:55-20m??21447.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??21648.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??21738.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40-11:55-15m??21797.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15-18:25-10m??22174.041115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m??22299.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??22384.062404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m??22459.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??22515.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)00:30-01:00-30m??32529.050906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#28%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  03:45--??32667.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.