Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Coimbatore with Kolkatta, once a week. Jan shabthi is comfortable and starts from CBE and 12664 starts from TPJ unlike other CBE-HWH chains.

8177/Σ Coimbatore- Howrah Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  Sep 03 2012 (13:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2365 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 242 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2003 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 6
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 03:10 +2 nights
Platform# 21
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+0610.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#2/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  07:29+607:30+61m0118.0109377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#3/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1607:50+162m2151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1208:40+135m31101.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2309:25+242m31166.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#6/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)10:55+1111:05+1410m11242.07986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12664
26 intermediate stations12:55120.0
#7/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:20+011362.04786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8/==/SRGMSrirangam (4 PFs)  16:35+216:37+12m21374.012971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:2758.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+417:05+41m21432.07176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#10/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+317:52+32m31485.04245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+019:15+05m11540.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:13+020:15+02m21608.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:53+020:55+02m51643.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m61674.03732mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+022:30+025m51699.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+001:43+01m22879.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+103:10+11m12996.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1005:30+1010m621134.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:19+806:20+81m221194.06718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#20/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1307:42+132m321283.05123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:58201.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+212:00+220m221484.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+312:57+32m221545.07566mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:51+515:53+52m121762.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+418:30+420m221909.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:50+418:55+45m221928.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+419:30+45m021956.04628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations02:30115.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+022:02+02m122071.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+222:48+22m322134.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  00:30+101:00+030m532250.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:10-1-2132365.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.