Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:23:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:23:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Coimbatore with Kolkatta, once a week. Jan shabthi is comfortable and starts from CBE and 12664 starts from TPJ unlike other CBE-HWH chains.

8177/Σ Coimbatore- Howrah Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  Sep 03 2012 (13:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
#1. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 242 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2004 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#2/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  07:29+807:30+81m??118.0109377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#3/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1807:50+182m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1308:40+145m??1101.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2309:25+242m??1166.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#6/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)10:55+611:05+1410m??1242.07886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12664
0 intermediate stations12:550.0
#7/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0??1242.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#8/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+616:20+62m??1254.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+717:05+81m??1312.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#10/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+417:55+52m??1365.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+45m??1420.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+719:55+82m??1488.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+420:35+62m??1523.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??1554.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-1222:30+025m??1579.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1601:43+201m??2759.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2603:10+271m??2876.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1205:40+1710m??21014.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+4106:27+421m??21074.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+5007:53+502m??21164.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+2712:00+2820m??21364.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+3612:57+362m??21426.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+3416:00+355m??21642.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10148.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3518:35+3325m??21790.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+4319:00+495m??21809.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:1619:35+1:175m??21836.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+4922:02+512m??21952.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+5622:48+562m??22015.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1:0701:00+5030m??32131.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15+42-??32246.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.