Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Asansol, Hijili, Katpadi(Vellore), Ernakulam, Trivandrum-Kerela

8183/Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumari 'ISM Colg' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 03 2012 (14:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  56 halts  Distance: 2766 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2708 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. 715 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55-??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28-06:29-1m??139.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m??141.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??144.051145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45-06:46-1m??149.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:03-3m??158.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-09:05-15m??158.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00-10:05-5m??199.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??1152.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??1255.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#11/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55-12:57-2m??1277.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16-14:18-2m??1390.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??1452.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17116.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37-16:42-5m??1568.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??1595.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55-18:10-15m??1614.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47148.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57-20:02-5m??1762.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??1836.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m??1909.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m??1979.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10-01:30-20m??21040.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??21057.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32133.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??21190.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??21240.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??21330.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15-07:35-20m??21390.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39138.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??21528.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??21645.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40122.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??21767.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??21892.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21976.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40121.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??22097.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??22156.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??22206.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??22257.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??22313.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#37/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07-01:10-3m??32388.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#38/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??32442.03414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#39/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??32459.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#40%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37-03:40-3m??32519.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??32554.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22-05:25-3m??32615.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32680.03712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#44/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??32751.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#45%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50--??32766.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.