Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:25:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:25:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly Express. Garib Rath comes Dehri at 00:15 at night.

8185/Σ Gaya-New Delhi Garib Rath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 03 2012 (14:56)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
#1. 13243/Patna - Gaya - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 908 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Gaya - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13243
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:30+50??10.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  17:47+5617:49+562m??118.03156mECR804453, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  17:53+5917:55+592m??120.03756mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#4/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  18:01+5918:03+592m??124.04760mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  18:10+1:0018:12+1:002m??130.04064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0018:21+1:012m??134.07163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0318:32+1:042m??145.06966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  18:43+1:0418:45+1:042m??158.04176mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  18:51+1:0418:53+1:042m??162.05581mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  19:05+1:1319:07+1:132m??173.02992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  19:48+1:0019:58+1:0410m??192.046115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  20:09+1:1020:10+1:121m??1101.054113mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  20:18+1:1120:19+1:131m??1108.036111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:29+1:1120:30+1:131m??1114.051113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/IMGE•Ismailpur (2 PFs)•  20:38+1:1220:39+1:141m??1121.062114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:48+1:1320:49+1:171m??1130.055102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:01+1:1621:02+1:191m??1141.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  21:13+1:2021:14+1:241m??1152.023104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  21:37+1:1121:38+1:131m??1161.054104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+1:1321:51+1:151m??1172.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+1:1722:02+1:182m??1177.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express/12877 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:55+3823:57+382m??1177.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:11+3800:12+391m??2195.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3600:46+371m??2242.05480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2201:57+2610m??2297.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:43+3603:45+372m??2450.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+5105:50+565m??2644.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:00441.0
#28/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:50+1:41-??21085.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.