Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:13:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:13:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train 22409/Sasaram Delhi Anand Vihar Garib Rath departs at 21:15 from Sasaram

8188/Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand Vihar Garib Rath Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 03 2012 (15:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 1358 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 63553/Asansol - Varanasi MEMU
Travel Time: 11h 2m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ SSM/Sasaram Junction  Buffer: 3h 16m
#2. 22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 2m Distance: 877 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 0
      S
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Varanasi MEMU/63553
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:30+7010.062114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+1106:36+111m015.037127mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1106:43+121m119.062139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:48+1306:49+141m0114.048145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:53+1406:54+151m0117.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:58+1506:59+161m0120.070135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  07:03+1607:04+161m0124.065133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  07:09+1607:10+161m0130.064144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  07:14+1707:15+181m0134.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/CAM•Chhota Ambana (3 PFs)•  07:22+1807:23+191m0143.015199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#11/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:46+807:47+121m0149.045203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  07:53+1207:54+121m0154.026215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1108:10+125m0158.033236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  08:17+1208:18+121m0162.053230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  08:24+1308:26+122m0167.058226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  08:32+1108:33+111m0173.063225mECRDt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17/==/MRQMatari (4 PFs)  08:38+1208:40+142m0179.038245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  08:55+909:02+147m0188.032240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  09:11+1409:12+151m0193.056241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+162m0198.046268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+135m01106.035281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/CEMEChegro  09:42+1309:43+141m01110.0103302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#23/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  09:46+1509:48+162m01115.038326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24/==/KRMBKarmabad  09:54+1409:55+151m01119.064332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  09:59+1610:01+162m01123.046337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  10:07+1510:08+161m01128.039318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#27/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:16+1610:18+182m01133.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/KSHRKeshwari  10:27+1610:28+161m01137.052313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  10:36+1510:38+212m01144.018326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  10:54+1110:55+141m01149.056342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  11:02+1211:04+172m01155.041345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  11:12+1611:14+162m01161.047352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  11:19+1611:20+181m01165.058351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+212m01172.040374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35/==/LRBLarabad Block Hut  11:37+2011:38+211m01177.039392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2011:50+225m01182.060 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  12:00+2512:02+282m01192.020385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#38/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  12:08+2712:09+271m01194.047387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  12:15+2712:17+332m01198.052345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/NGYNath Ganj  12:24+3212:25+321m01204.015283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#41/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  12:31+3212:32+331m01206.039275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#42/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  12:39+3212:40+331m01210.040214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  12:45+3412:46+421m01214.023193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#44/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:16+2813:18+352m01225.048155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  13:26+3413:28+342m01232.020136mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#46/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  13:46+2513:48+332m01238.025127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#47/==/BNFBandhua (2 PFs)  14:06+2614:08+352m01245.036123mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#48/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+3314:21+501m01253.022111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#49/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:35+5214:42+597m01258.051116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#50/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  14:52+1:0614:53+1:111m01266.054113mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  15:01+1:1115:02+1:151m01273.045111mECR824209, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  15:10+1:1515:11+1:221m01279.041113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  15:21+1:2015:22+1:241m01286.023114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#54/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:46+1:1115:47+1:131m01295.047102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  15:56+1:1215:57+1:121m01303.038102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#56/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  16:03+1:1216:04+1:141m01306.04993mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  16:12+1:1216:13+1:131m01313.03498mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#58/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  16:21+1:1216:22+1:141m01317.036104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#59/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  16:37+1:1116:38+1:131m01326.043104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#60/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  16:45+1:1216:46+1:131m01331.043104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:54+1:1316:55+1:191m01337.035110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#62/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2417:07+1:252m01343.045113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  17:13+1:2517:14+1:251m01347.043112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  17:22+1:2417:23+1:261m01353.050112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+1:2617:33+1:281m01361.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express/22409 - Buffer: 7m
41 intermediate stations03:14120.0
#66/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:47+020:48+01m22481.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#67/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:21+021:22+01m02529.03380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3854.0
#68/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+023:10+010m02583.07084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#69/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+001:25+05m33736.078101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#70/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+004:00+05m23930.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations07:20416.0
#71/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+011:22+02m031346.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#72/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+0-031358.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.