Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:06:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:06:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain that connects Solapur to Bilaspur

8199/Σ Solapur Bilaspur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 03 2012 (20:02)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1494 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1232 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
    T  
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# 8
      S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0110.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-115:00+02m3179.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+115:30+02m11113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+016:45+02m51187.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)/12850 - Buffer: 16m
26 intermediate stations02:1075.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+119:10+415m22262.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1020:55+105m12346.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#7/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+921:55+92m12413.055540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+922:45+102m12458.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+823:59+104m22500.088 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:49160.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+102m33660.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+702:30+610m43684.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+404:35+45m23823.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+006:25+05m23902.058 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+008:07+03m23997.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:30-509:40+010m331076.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+011:28+02m131205.078319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+012:50+02m131310.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+013:30+05m231340.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+014:15+010m531383.073297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:08+215:10+22m131448.028273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4046.0
#21/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:50+0-831494.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.