Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:40:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:40:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro, Katpadi(Vellore)

8200/Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Bangalore ISM Colg Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 03 2012 (20:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2463 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 434 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2029 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12020
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)14:53-114:55+12m??160.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:00-116:05+25m??1113.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)16:35+116:37+42m??1128.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)16:57+517:17+420m??1145.058240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)17:48+117:53+25m??1175.074236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)18:40+1118:42+112m??1233.079114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  18:56+918:58+102m??1252.090100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)19:14+519:16+52m??1275.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:14159.0
#10/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  21:30-1-??1434.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations22:550.0
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+3723:15+5020m??1434.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1:2601:45+4650m??2549.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+1303:23+105m??2665.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+5204:22+532m??2728.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+5804:53+582m??2771.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:1005:50+1:115m??2843.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:2106:35+1:215m??2871.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:2407:30+1:2120m??2890.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:3008:22+1:302m??2961.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:3209:25+1:325m??21037.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0611:02+1:062m??21112.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:1811:55+1:182m??21185.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:2312:53+1:225m??21254.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:1514:25+1:1020m??21315.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:0817:50+1:102m??21516.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:2320:25+1:2215m??21665.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#27/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:0604:05+1:0025m??32097.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+1:0605:15+1:062m??32165.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+1:0706:10+1:072m??32226.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+5307:40+555m??32311.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+4909:00+502m??32386.058812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+5110:00+542m??32442.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+39-??32463.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.