Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:10:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:10:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Solapur with Nagpur - Tri-weekly.

8201/Σ SUR - NGP Vidarbha Connection Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 03 2012 (20:08)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1076 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 814 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# 7
 M W F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0110.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-115:00+02m3179.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+115:30+02m11113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+016:45+02m51187.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12135 - Buffer: 16m
26 intermediate stations02:1075.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+2319:10+4415m22262.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+3920:55+375m12346.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#7/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+3421:55+352m12413.055540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+2422:45+252m12458.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2423:59+354m22500.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+3600:50+392m13567.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+5301:50+542m33660.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+5202:30+5510m43684.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#13/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:18+5503:20+552m23734.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m23786.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1:0004:35+1:005m23823.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+2206:25+255m23902.061 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  07:10+2307:12+242m13947.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#18/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:27+2707:29+292m13967.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+2008:07+223m23997.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#20/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  09:08+2209:10+222m131073.012309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:153.0
#21/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25+21-731076.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.