Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur is in Bangalore only. Anga Express arrives ASN at 20:10

8203/Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ISM Colg Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 03 2012 (20:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2410 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 2m Distance: 2170 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 483 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53062
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+108:15+45m??17.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  08:24+408:25+51m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  08:32+708:33+81m??117.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  08:43+808:44+91m??125.049543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  08:57+908:58+121m??136.047470mSERdist :- ranchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#7/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  09:19+1009:20+111m??153.044326mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  09:31+1009:32+111m??161.029269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+909:50+95m??167.028257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  10:01+810:02+101m??172.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:14+810:15+231m??180.014297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4911.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  11:04-511:05+51m??191.050312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  11:19+211:20+41m??1103.066291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  11:29+311:30+41m??1113.016247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:55-412:00+25m??1120.026245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#16/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  12:15+012:16+31m??1126.025233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#17/==/RJBRajabera  12:27+712:28+81m??1131.021193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+812:45+115m??1135.057227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  12:53+1612:55+262m??1143.022227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)13:20+2314:30+4270m??1152.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  14:39+4814:40+501m??1162.045245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  14:47+5114:48+521m??1167.050225mECRDt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  14:55+5414:56+551m??1173.046226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:03+5515:04+551m??1178.09230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+4116:40+2970m??1182.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  16:50+2916:52+282m??1186.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:57+3016:58+341m??1191.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  17:07+3817:08+401m??1197.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  17:16+4117:17+421m??1206.051160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  17:22+4317:23+431m??1210.040144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/MMU•Mugma (3 PFs)•  17:31+4317:32+581m??1216.012133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  17:56+4017:57+411m??1220.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:01+4118:02+421m??1223.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:06+4418:07+491m??1226.011145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:34+2918:35+321m??1231.037139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+3418:42+341m??1235.038127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3319:05+2715m??1240.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+4120:03+405m??1240.068114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+3921:39+402m??1346.06637mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#40/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+4823:30+4525m??1440.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:15+1:105m??2555.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:0502:42+1:072m??2672.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:2603:42+1:262m??2734.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:4405:08+1:445m??2850.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+1:5805:50+1:585m??2877.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:4706:50+1:4920m??2896.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:0608:32+2:062m??21044.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:1511:35+2:192m??21261.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:2412:50+2:1720m??21322.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#50/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+2:1613:22+2:162m??21339.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+2:5115:53+2:542m??21522.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:3619:05+2:2820m??21672.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#53/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:3721:00+2:401m??21810.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#54/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+1:3722:15+1:371m??21927.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#55/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:1623:43+2:172m??21965.06119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:1301:10+2:265m??32049.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#57/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+2:2203:25+2:232m??32174.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#58/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2:0804:55+2:075m??32258.052404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#59/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+2:1307:30+2:162m??32390.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3520.0
#60/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+2:21-??32410.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.