Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Three days a week chain

8208/Σ Nagpur Solapur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ~  Sep 03 2012 (20:42)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 1076 km  1 xfers
#1. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 814 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+0410.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  18:43+1018:45+102m313.080309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#3/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+2019:45+193m1179.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m21108.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/==/DMN•Dhamangaon (2 PFs)•  20:28+1620:30+162m21128.048300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+521:30+73m11174.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+155m11253.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#8/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+172m11290.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:33+2423:35+242m21343.049 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1600:45+1910m42392.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2401:12+242m22416.099 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4002:10+402m22509.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2503:25+305m02576.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+3004:20+312m02618.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+4205:00+422m12663.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+4705:55+445m12730.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-208:15+815m22814.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 3m
28 intermediate stations02:1575.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1410:32+162m53889.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#19!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2911:35+292m13963.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3412:01+352m23997.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#21|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+7-131076.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.