Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily train link

821/Σ CSTM to DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APS*^  Jan 06 2012 (18:01)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 3503 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00-??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52-06:55-3m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58-08:03-5m??1119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43-08:45-2m??1133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28-09:30-2m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35-12:50-15m??1441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m??1490.071251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1542.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40-14:45-5m??1580.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m??1658.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19-17:22-3m??1754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55-19:05-10m??1832.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??1895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46-20:48-2m??1963.084318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??11067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m??11141.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:30-15m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m??21384.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m??21456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45-05:52-7m??21557.078198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??21658.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05-08:25-20m??21720.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??21856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??21963.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30--??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35-??21971.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??22011.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#31/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03-19:08-5m??22053.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31-19:36-5m??22076.04517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#33!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28-20:33-5m??22116.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m??22133.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#35!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01-22:03-2m??22174.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#36%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??22189.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#37!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14-23:16-2m??22224.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#38!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05-00:07-2m??32244.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19-00:27-8m??32254.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#40!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47-00:52-5m??32268.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??32303.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??32338.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#43%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??32359.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#44%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??32394.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m??32452.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#46%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50-04:52-2m??32482.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20-06:35-15m??32539.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#48!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??32572.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#49!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??32584.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m??32604.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#51!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??32626.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??32664.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??32683.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??32703.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#55%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??32752.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m??32762.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#57%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40-11:50-10m??32790.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#58%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m??32792.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??32826.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37-12:42-5m??32834.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#61%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59-13:01-2m??32855.05748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62%--%TIHUTihu  13:11-13:13-2m??32865.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29-13:31-2m??32882.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#64%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55-14:05-10m??32899.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#65%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05-15:10-5m??32939.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#66|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35-15:50-15m??32946.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#67!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55-18:00-5m??33037.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#68!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m??33082.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#69!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??33096.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#70!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00-20:15-15m??33127.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#71|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46-20:48-2m??33159.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#72|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30-21:45-15m??33196.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#73|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??33232.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#74|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59-23:01-2m??33242.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#75|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??33266.033102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#76|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05-01:15-10m??43304.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#77|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m??43332.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#78|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??43358.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#79|--|BOJBhojo  02:43-02:45-2m??43392.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#80|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m??43424.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#81|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30-03:35-5m??43435.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#82|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45-03:47-2m??43445.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#83|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25-04:35-10m??43461.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#84|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55--??43503.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.