Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Hyderabad, Anantpur.

8210/Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ISM Colg Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 03 2012 (20:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 3658 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda Town- Surat Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 994 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1518 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town- Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0010.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+713:04+72m1135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+913:50+92m2171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:47+1614:49+162m21124.05440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+4515:42+461m21171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+2817:45+2820m11242.04276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+4119:00+3915m51284.056114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m01321.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#9/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m01351.040156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#10/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  20:54-20:56-2m01374.054203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+5121:50+515m21405.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#12/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+5922:42+592m21458.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1:0100:10+5915m21517.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:05172.0
#14/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+5303:25+5510m12689.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4805:00+505m12790.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:1308:10+1:1315m42994.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 25m
183 intermediate stations01:401146.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+710:05+1015m432140.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#18/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+1910:43+192m132187.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1711:50+1510m132251.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+112:55+310m332288.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16+1713:18+172m232318.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#22/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40+2313:42+232m132350.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2615:00+2710m432423.073318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#24/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+2915:40+292m132469.071271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#25/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+2216:30+222m132526.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#26/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+2016:58+222m132555.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#27%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+182m132621.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#28%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+1318:28+132m132662.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:10+510m232673.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:1522:12+1:152m332908.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13137.0
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+3201:35+4510m243045.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#32!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:0803:09+1:102m243151.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36131.0
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3905:47+392m243282.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#34|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4407:05+325m243336.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09112.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+381m143448.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+125m143482.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:33163.0
#37%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3912:55+382m243645.021912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#38/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+17-543658.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.