Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:46:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:46:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train to shirdi frm gujrat. This may help passengers.

8215/Σ Gujrat SAI dham Shirdi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dhruv USA*^~  Sep 03 2012 (21:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 6m  9 halts  Distance: 1145 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12936/Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 6h 6m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 03:51 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


2 xfers. 9 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express/22960
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -04:45-??10.06412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??19.07515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m??160.04670mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#5|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m??1127.06186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??1153.067142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??1201.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??1266.08329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#9/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  09:52-09:54-2m??1320.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:02-10:04-2m??1326.01252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:265.0
#11/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30-10:50-20m??1331.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  11:24-11:26-2m??1359.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m??1377.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:57-11:59-2m??1396.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:43-12:48-5m??1431.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#16/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??1461.08730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1502.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:49-13:51-2m??1511.08520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#19/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:04-14:06-2m??1530.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:16-14:17-1m??1537.04318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:50--??1561.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express/12936
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -16:05-??1561.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:27-16:29-2m??1591.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  16:44-16:46-2m??1612.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:06-17:08-2m??1630.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m??1656.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#27/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  18:19-18:21-2m??1726.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#28/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1769.0559mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1795.04418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#30/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:52-19:54-2m??1807.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#31/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  20:25--??1813.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)/12131
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:45-??1813.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??1837.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:22-22:25-3m??1855.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#35/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:23-23:28-5m??1923.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:08-00:10-2m??2937.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??2988.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??21061.022582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:031.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:58-01:58-0m??21062.042582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??21104.048508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#41/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  03:51--??21145.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.