Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 05:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 05:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Chennai-Koderma also

8221/Σ Bangalore/Chennai-Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 04 2012 (00:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 3984 km  1 xfers
#1. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 44h 0m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# 5
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:20 +4 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 30m
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»09:55+1810:10+2615m510.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20+3110:22+312m214.067927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
25 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1812:30+182m01145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1913:40+192m21230.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#5/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2414:30+242m01291.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#6/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+1316:25+930m01359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+222m21497.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+4320:37+441m11652.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1:1323:05+1:1110m81791.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38207.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+5901:45+1:022m22998.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+5403:19+561m121100.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:4304:25+1:431m121172.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1806:10+2010m221242.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+2306:29+223m121255.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+2508:16+312m021374.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0476.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+210:30+510m121450.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#17/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+1311:56+132m221555.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3286.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+3213:31+353m321641.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+3814:20+432m121678.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:45-716:55+910m421748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+2117:50+212m221815.057339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+302m121909.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1321:40+2310m321993.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#24%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+255m122084.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3600:30+3310m232182.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#26/==/COI•Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)•  03:40+003:45+05m032353.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+1:0304:50+1:025m232433.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:1906:20+1:2110m232496.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 19m
226 intermediate stations04:00410.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2410:35+2715m042906.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+4211:15+442m042961.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+5311:49+542m343009.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+5412:07+542m443026.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#33/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+5912:20+592m043043.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4313:30+445m043112.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#35/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+4314:05+452m043144.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+5214:45+532m043188.088 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#37/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+5415:20+542m043236.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+5015:47+512m243263.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+4516:20+4310m243281.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#40/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4016:45+402m143298.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#41/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+4117:20+425m243314.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#42/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+4018:26+412m343374.060239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#43/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+5720:10+5015m043463.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+5822:30+5225m043599.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4100:12+395m253715.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+5801:20+592m153778.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:0501:51+1:052m353821.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:0603:00+1:075m353893.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1103:40+1:115m453921.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+5604:25+575m653940.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#51/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+58-253984.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.