Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:14:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:14:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Chennai-Koderma also

8221/Σ Bangalore/Chennai-Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 04 2012 (00:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 3980 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 43h 58m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1075 km
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# 5
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:20 +4 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 30m
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»09:55+010:10+015m510.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20+010:22+02m214.067927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+012:30+02m01145.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+013:40+05m21229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#5/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+014:30+02m01290.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#6/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+016:25+030m01358.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+018:45+02m21496.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+020:37+01m11651.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+023:05+010m81790.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:53+201:55+22m22998.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+003:19+01m121099.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m121171.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+006:10+010m221241.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+006:29+03m121254.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+008:16+02m021373.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0476.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+010:30+010m121449.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#17/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+011:56+02m221554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+013:31+03m321641.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+014:20+02m121677.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2571.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+016:55+010m421748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+017:50+02m221815.057339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+019:30+02m121909.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+021:40+010m321993.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#24%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+023:10+05m122084.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+000:30+010m232182.054321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#26/==/COI•Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)•  03:40-03:45-5m032352.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45-604:50+05m232432.05087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:06+106:23+017m232496.08484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 19m
230 intermediate stations03:57409.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:2110:35+2:2015m042905.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:11+2:3511:12+2:361m042960.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+2:4911:45+2:521m343007.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:02+2:5412:04+2:572m443025.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:17+3:0612:18+3:091m043042.079104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:10+3:3113:15+3:355m043110.044116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#35/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:59+3:2814:01+3:282m043143.071155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:38+3:3114:40+3:312m043186.076 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#37/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+3:3115:20+3:312m043235.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:43+3:3015:48+3:295m243262.049281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+3:3016:20+3:3210m243280.051240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#40/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3:2516:42+3:192m143297.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#41/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:3317:20+3:335m243312.057246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#42/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3:2518:26+3:222m343373.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3689.0
#43/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:02+3:2720:17+3:2115m043462.073165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50134.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)22:07+3:2522:32+3:2225m043596.07342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+3:4000:12+3:435m253712.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3:4701:20+3:522m153774.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+3:5201:51+3:522m353818.07336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3:5902:55+3:585m353890.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:30+4:0603:35+4:005m453918.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3:5004:15+3:505m653937.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#51/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+3:50-253980.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.