Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:26:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:26:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Short ,fast.

8223/Σ Tirupati-Vasco Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 04 2012 (03:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 777 km  1 xfers
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 578 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 15h 25m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+3??10.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+721:22+102m??110.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58+1322:00+132m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1522:12+151m??164.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+2122:21+211m??175.062160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2522:35+245m??185.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2422:52+242m??196.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#8/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1823:40+202m??1135.068144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01+2200:02+221m??2159.067141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+2700:18+262m??2175.086170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+3400:30+341m??2191.052194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+2901:00+291m??2216.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+2701:30+272m??2244.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+3202:15+322m??2292.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+1603:10+2910m??2320.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+1204:25+175m??2370.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2004:55+201m??2403.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+2105:35+225m??2435.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#19|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+1406:15+171m??2463.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+2007:15+222m??2520.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1808:35+2410m??2578.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 15h 25m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+2023:50+3810m??2578.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+4100:15+412m??3598.048737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#24|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+332m??3669.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+3502:35+5010m??3693.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#26|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+4604:15+495m??3719.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#27|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+805:20+85m??3753.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#28!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+9-??3777.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.