Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time

823/Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 06 2012 (18:08)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  64 halts  Distance: 2888 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2304 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+3??10.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1406:05+275m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+302m??1135.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+3308:35+341m??1175.060170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+2309:45+231m??1244.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+2112:10+165m??1347.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1413:04+152m??1401.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+314:05+71m??1456.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+2015:06+202m??1532.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00-317:15+1015m??1638.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1219:40+152m??1775.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+3720:35+371m??1868.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+3920:50+391m??1882.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+4721:00+471m??1902.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+4421:35+441m??1940.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1823:15+1710m??11010.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2602:10+2610m??21219.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+3208:15+3310m??21609.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+4912:10+5010m??21901.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+54-??22304.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+4820:28+482m??22304.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+4221:20+4320m??22311.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+5621:35+562m??22315.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#24/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:0521:58+1:052m??22339.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:0722:13+1:092m??22356.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1022:29+1:112m??22372.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:1122:43+1:142m??22384.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:1023:02+1:112m??22401.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:1423:18+1:162m??22418.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:1323:35+1:142m??22435.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:1423:50+1:152m??22448.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:1100:12+1:122m??32469.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5001:45+5110m??32510.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+5301:59+542m??32518.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5402:16+552m??32538.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#36/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??32564.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+512m??32582.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:0903:52+1:179m??32624.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:3004:21+1:312m??32660.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3404:50+1:365m??32677.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#41/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:3405:33+1:342m??32719.061242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#42/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:3605:50+1:372m??32734.052251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#43/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3706:10+1:362m??32750.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#44/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:1807:10+1:195m??32789.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#45%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:2307:40+1:232m??32812.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#46/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:2508:28+1:252m??32856.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#47/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:2708:43+1:272m??32867.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#48/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+34-??32888.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.