Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection between Puri and Pune Buffer useful for Dinner

8232/Σ Puri - Pune Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 04 2012 (09:26)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1767 km  1 xfers
#1. 18425/Puri - Durg Express
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22882/Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1704 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Puri and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Durg Express/18425
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:35+119:40+55m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:00+1320:05+165m??163.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express/22882
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#4/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -22:20+0??163.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+922:50+125m??182.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??2229.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+3303:33+342m??2446.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+4104:50+4120m??2507.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18+4305:20+422m??2524.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20333.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+3911:00+3420m??2857.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#11/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+5911:50+595m??2889.06638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:36172.0
#12%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  14:26+5914:27+591m??21061.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:13110.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+817:50+1610m??21171.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:50184.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+821:45+185m??21355.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:27+1622:30+213m??21392.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+3400:15+3510m??31505.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:45262.0
#17/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+7-??31767.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.