Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Pune with Puri. Convenient transfer at Bhubaneswar

8233/Σ Pune - Puri Sri Jagannath Darshan Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 04 2012 (09:31)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 1767 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1704 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18413/Paradeep - Puri Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+4??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+2715:10+2810m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+292m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+318:00+75m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30184.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30-321:40+010m??1596.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+1223:21+131m??1706.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55-303:00+35m??2878.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+704:15+2015m??2910.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38332.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+1109:55+102m??21242.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+1610:45+1920m??21260.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+222m??21321.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#12/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  14:40+1814:42+212m??21538.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+2916:55+355m??21685.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+35-??21704.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Paradeep - Puri Intercity Express (UnReserved)/18413 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations20:250.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:25+4220:30+425m??21704.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+4821:00+495m??21723.05025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  21:18+5821:20+562m??21738.0419mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  21:38+4021:39+401m??21751.01910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5116.0
#19/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  22:30+16-??21767.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.