Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection between Mysore - Howrah

8235/Σ Mysore - Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 04 2012 (09:39)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2160 km  1 xfers
#1. 22681/Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22681
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+152m??145.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+922:10+102m??1126.021802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)22:45+823:00+2015m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:10+2423:12+242m??1142.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+3323:23+332m??1152.068907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+2500:15+252m??2208.060812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1501:32+172m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+192m??2367.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+2903:40+302m??2428.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:33+2804:35+282m??2492.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:15+11-??2497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2497.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2212:50+262m??2790.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1715m??2928.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+371m??2988.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4716:40+481m??21036.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5417:37+545m??21078.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+922:10+1520m??21278.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1702:02+182m??31556.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1504:15+1815m??31704.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1804:45+215m??31723.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3905:20+395m??31750.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+512m??31823.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+292m??31866.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4408:06+435m??31929.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+4109:50+3710m??32045.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+4511:12+451m??32152.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#29/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+34-??32160.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.