Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Currently only one passenger train between NZB - PUNE. This Chain establishes an express train connectivity.

8239/Σ Nizamabad Pune Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 04 2012 (11:10)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 935 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 272 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
S T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 14 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25-??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40-12:41-1m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??1190.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??1200.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??1229.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)/12730
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#12!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -21:20-??1272.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??1302.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#14|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??1331.075412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??1373.068435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1401.056464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2445.063503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m??2508.068558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??2621.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m??2664.060508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m??2708.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32-05:35-3m??2775.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-07:55-15m??2859.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#24/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:20--??2935.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.