Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
provides link 2 kolhapur

8240/Σ Hyderabad kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Sep 04 2012 (14:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 923 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+2??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??16.052530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2221:13+221m??124.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2122:05+262m??173.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2622:40+261m??1115.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+323:40+101m??1148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1823:50+181m??1161.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+2800:01+310m??2170.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+500:50+165m??2185.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1801:03+181m??2195.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+2001:30+243m??2222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+3102:20+372m??2272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2203:50+2710m??2335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3005:10+362m??2414.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3805:30+411m??2432.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4505:45+462m??2448.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2506:50+252m??2494.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1007:35+125m??2522.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1607:58+181m??2543.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+201m??2568.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1409:10+195m??2597.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1512:45+235m??2597.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2912:52+292m??2599.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#24!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2813:50+292m??2655.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#25!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3414:25+362m??2682.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3914:35+402m??2689.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#27!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3715:15+372m??2716.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#28!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2616:00+263m??2742.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+292m??2753.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+3516:25+352m??2763.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+3516:40+352m??2775.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+362m??2787.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+3617:05+352m??2792.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+272m??2801.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#35!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2717:55+272m??2828.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#36!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+232m??2836.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+232m??2850.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#38!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2418:45+243m??2869.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#39!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1719:10+165m??2876.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+192m??2888.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+192m??2903.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+2019:50+192m??2910.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??2917.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#44|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+3-??2923.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.