Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 05:01:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 05:01:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
At present, only one passenger train between PUNE-NZB. This Chain connects PUNE - NZB through a connection of Daily Express Trains. Safe buffer at Manmad.

8241/Σ Pune - Nizamabad Express Connection Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 04 2012 (14:30)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1164 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+2210.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+712:05+62m3116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1712:45+182m2164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2313:35+261m3192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2713:52+281m11102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+3114:02+311m11110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09+3114:10+311m11116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3814:20+375m61120.036 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+4015:20+423m41154.043 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+2617:20+285m21236.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#11/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+4217:55+422m11281.026562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+3818:10+392m11286.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+4018:45+402m01335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4019:10+405m21359.094 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
23 intermediate stations04:50184.0
#15/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+052543.041 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#16|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+321:20+35m12568.089 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#17|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+821:40+81m02596.085 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1522:00+171m02623.051 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+822:45+115m12656.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+623:47+82m12719.073 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+171m03764.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+221m13791.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2401:00+261m03806.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+901:50+132m13834.049412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1202:30+205m03862.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#26!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+255m03892.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#27!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1203:55+132m03915.051 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#28|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1904:19+221m13934.0126384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1430.0
#29|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+392m03964.040355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3504:52+362m13974.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+3105:30+325m131003.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#32|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3806:17+402m131055.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#33|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+5607:31+571m131136.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#34/==/BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+5007:54+501m131150.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#35/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+4308:30+431m231160.010534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+39-831164.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.