Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
At present, only one passenger train between PUNE-NZB. This Chain connects PUNE - NZB through a connection of Daily Express Trains. Safe buffer at Manmad.

8241/Σ Pune - Nizamabad Express Connection Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 04 2012 (14:30)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1162 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45-210.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m3116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m2164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m3192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m11102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m11110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m11116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m61120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17-15:20-3m41154.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:30-16:50-20m01221.034293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15-17:20-5m21236.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m11281.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m11286.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#14/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m01335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m21359.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
23 intermediate stations04:50184.0
#16/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50-52543.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#17|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m12566.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#18|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m02594.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m02621.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m12655.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m12717.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#22|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m03762.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#23|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m13789.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m03804.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#25|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m13832.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m03860.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m03891.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#28!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m03913.051 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#29|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18-04:19-1m13933.0127 SCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#30|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m03962.039 SCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50-04:52-2m13972.053 SCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m131001.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#33|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m131053.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#34|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)07:02-07:03-1m031096.085547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m131135.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#36!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m131148.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#37/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m231159.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#38/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50--831162.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.