Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:19:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:19:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

8244/Σ Mangalore Bhubaneshwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 04 2012 (16:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2603 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 53m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1831 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 23:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Purulia Junction/PRR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Purulia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+9??10.07217mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+2223:00+222m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+252m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2723:30+271m??178.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+2923:40+282m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+2523:55+261m??198.0969mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+3000:08+301m??2117.0409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+2200:35+255m??2132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+2600:55+272m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+2801:15+282m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1802:10+205m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1802:40+191m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1603:00+211m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+2403:15+251m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1204:10+2910m??2307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+3004:30+292m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+3105:00+325m??2351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1906:20+201m??2401.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+2206:35+223m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2807:20+282m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2008:15+215m??2508.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+2208:40+231m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2509:15+263m??2567.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+2409:55+241m??2611.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m??2633.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2910:45+291m??2680.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+3111:05+312m??2688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3012:15+312m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (PT)/22606 - Buffer: 2h 42m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+714:55+75m??2772.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#30/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:58+1416:00+132m??2843.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+172m??2873.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+417:30+1410m??2897.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3683.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1519:08+272m??2980.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+4119:34+421m??21018.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+5721:00+581m??21135.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3523:45+3410m??21274.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:35+4200:37+412m??31333.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4602:03+462m??31423.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12201.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+706:35+1020m??31624.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+607:43+75m??31685.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-1111:00+45m??31902.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+313:25+720m??32049.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1213:50+185m??32068.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5314:20+535m??32096.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+1:1215:14+1:122m??32168.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+4217:27+432m??32274.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#47/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+1818:30+192m??32355.05724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#48/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:03+3519:05+372m??32386.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#49/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+2720:17+292m??32408.09252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#50/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  21:04+3821:05+391m??32481.07974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#51/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3921:30+392m??32511.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#52/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+3722:20+415m??32564.047192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#53/==/PRR•Purulia Junction (4 PFs)•  23:10+36-??32603.0-239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.