Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:23:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:23:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

8247/Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshwar Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 04 2012 (16:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2591 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22605/Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1831 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Purulia Junction/PRR
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605
#1/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:35+0??10.052239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#2/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+211:25+45m??139.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#3/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1212:02+122m??192.09189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  12:22+1112:23+111m??1122.06574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#5/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  13:30+213:32+32m??1195.03552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#6/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:10+714:12+102m??1217.07948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+614:38+62m??1249.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+415:40+42m??1329.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:06+1617:08+172m??1435.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3018:05+305m??1508.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45+3518:50+355m??1535.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+2719:45+2915m??1554.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+4121:30+395m??1702.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+355m??2918.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)02:00+3102:10+3410m??2980.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+4905:12+502m??21180.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:0106:25+1:021m??21270.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+4608:10+4615m??21330.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59138.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)10:09+1:0110:10+1:011m??21468.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1911:45+201m??21585.03721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+2912:50+302m??21623.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+3014:30+1:3010m??21707.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:54+4214:55+431m??21730.063152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:24+3715:25+391m??21760.04588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+3017:30+1430m??21831.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)/12601 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:280.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+4022:00+402m??21831.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+182m??21915.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3200:55+333m??32036.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3701:55+385m??32096.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+3502:40+352m??32146.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#31/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+292m??32189.043401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+2404:45+245m??32239.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+282m??32271.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50+906:00+3010m??32283.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??32295.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+3306:35+332m??32313.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+3006:55+302m??32328.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+3107:05+302m??32336.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+3007:15+302m??32344.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#40/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+2807:35+291m??32360.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+2508:00+275m??32370.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+2808:25+291m??32394.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#43/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+3708:40+382m??32416.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#44/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+4208:50+421m??32429.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+4609:00+462m??32438.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#46/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+3709:40+415m??32459.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#47/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+4110:00+411m??32481.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#48/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+3810:15+382m??32492.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#49/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+3910:30+441m??32507.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+4910:45+502m??32522.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#51/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+4911:05+502m??32545.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#52/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  12:25+22-??32591.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.