Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:44:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:44:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Daily

8248/Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/Yelagiri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 04 2012 (17:02)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 1071 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2018:07+222m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+2918:22+292m??1142.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#4/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  18:54+3518:55+361m??1187.099223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:04+4119:05+411m??1202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+3019:37+311m??1226.086154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  19:53+2719:55+272m??1249.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#8/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:23+4220:24+421m??1294.03161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4656.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+3-??1350.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations22:500.0
#10!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+2523:05+3115m??1350.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#11/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+4023:35+402m??1381.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+4700:08+481m??2424.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+4900:21+501m??2439.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+4501:06+461m??2489.010512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)01:22+5801:23+571m??2517.010826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2137.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+1:2201:45+1:221m??2554.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+1102:24+111m??2605.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2103:42+192m??2644.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#19/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+3104:34+321m??2704.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3705:10+3910m??2727.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+4605:30+485m??2737.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+4406:20+441m??2779.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+4006:50+401m??2809.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1607:55+232m??2842.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2408:20+251m??2866.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#26/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+2908:50+292m??2910.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2209:20+232m??2926.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#28/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+3909:55+391m??2967.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+3710:30+372m??21001.067812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#30/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+3710:55+371m??21028.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#31/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+3511:15+361m??21048.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4411:25+452m??21058.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+2311:35+231m??21064.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4211:50+432m??21067.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+16-??21071.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.