Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:39:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:39:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Holy chain from Rameswaram to Gaya

825/Σ Holy chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 06 2012 (18:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 3013 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16102/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2347 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00-??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54-19:55-1m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50-20:51-1m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1314.08463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1354.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2385.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SY•Sirkazhi (2 PFs)•  00:44-00:45-1m??2405.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10-03:20-10m??2507.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2575.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??2641.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2659.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25--??2666.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00-??2666.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:28180.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28-10:30-2m??2846.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??2963.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20-14:35-15m??21102.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??21309.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-21:55-10m??21553.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m??31761.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00-06:10-10m??32059.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40246.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50-10:00-10m??32305.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#35%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??32395.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??32494.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??32571.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35-18:45-10m??32807.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#39/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??32862.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58-19:59-1m??32910.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17-20:19-2m??32928.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#42/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40--??33013.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.