Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

8250/Σ Coimbatore Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 04 2012 (17:08)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1211 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 716 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0210.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:55+132m2151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+115m11101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1508:35+163m11160.066283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi (3 PFs)  09:14+1509:15+161m01204.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  09:34+1309:35+141m01226.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+212m01281.081404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2610:45+271m01313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m21365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+322m21426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+2713:10+281m41490.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:50+16-101495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)/12603
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+381495.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+1518:00+152m11578.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+1418:25+142m11605.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+819:18+143m21633.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+3019:45+311m11671.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+3220:15+361m11705.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+3920:30+401m31722.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4320:55+431m11760.054 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+3721:27+381m11788.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4322:03+441m31837.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+4822:15+481m31852.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#24/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+1:2322:33+1:011m21873.031 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+3223:17+281m41895.035 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#26/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:01+2800:15+3314m12920.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#27%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+4200:56+421m12963.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+5101:20+521m02994.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5401:41+541m021016.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5501:58+551m121034.05695mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#31%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5202:21+521m021054.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5002:51+501m121092.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:24110.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1905:20+215m1021202.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:45+22-521211.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.