Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:32:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:32:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

8252/Σ Coimbatore Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 04 2012 (17:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2668 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 13m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 42h 25m Distance: 2303 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+906:55+92m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+507:45+65m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+908:35+103m??1160.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1109:15+121m??1204.070427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  09:34+909:35+101m??1226.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+162m??1281.081404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2110:45+221m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+182m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+2614:25+262m??1365.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+716:45+165m??1490.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1123:05+1210m??1867.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+5301:45+562m??21075.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:15243.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:10+1710m??21318.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20-310:30+510m??21526.058315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:10299.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)15:40+215:50+910m??21825.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)19:10+519:20+910m??22070.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35189.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1522:05+2210m??22259.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1078.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15-200:17+12m??32337.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0399.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:20+802:40+1520m??32436.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#21|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+2504:17+342m??32495.06897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#22!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:48+5304:50+542m??32530.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#23!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4706:05+545m??32591.028116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:4577.0
#24/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  08:50+43-??32668.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.